RatedOtels
6.8/10V. good Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International
Hotel in Al Madinah
Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra InternationalAl Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Main imageAl Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Main imageAl Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 4Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 5Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 6Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 7Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 8Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 9Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International 10

Hotel in Al Madinah

Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

6.8/10 V. good | 7033 Reviews
3-star hotel
Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

As Salam St.,, 25739, · Al Madinah, Saudi Arabia View Map

6.8 V. good 7033 Reviews View Map

Overview

Highlights, description and the facilities guests use most.

  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Great food & dining
  • Located in heart of Al Madinah
  • Great for activities

About Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah

Rawdat Al Aqiq Hotel offers accommodations in Al Madinah. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. There is a 24-hour front desk at the p...

Top Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

See all 23 amenities

Rooms at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

Stay in Al Madinah - Rooms for Every Budget

View All

In every room: Air conditioning · TV · Safety deposit box · Shower

No photo yet Standard Twin Room 2 Twin beds

Standard Twin Room

20 m²

This twin room has air conditioning and electric kettle

Adapted bath Interconnected room(s) available Entire unit wheelchair accessible
View Details
No photo yet Triple Room 3 Twin beds

Triple Room

22 m²

This triple room features air conditioning and electric kettle

Interconnected room(s) available
View Details
No photo yet Junior Suite 2 Twin beds

Junior Suite

34 m²

This suite has a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and electric kettle.

Seating Area Dining area
View Details

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International.

View Map© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

Mosque

3
  • Al Masjid an Nabawi0.7 km
  • Masjid Quba3.5 km
  • Dhul Hulaifah Miqat Mosque8.7 km

Hotel

2
  • Saja Al Madinah0.7 km
  • Dar Al-Taqwa Hotel Madinah0.8 km

Fast food restaurant

3
  • Al-Baik0.7 km
  • ALBAIK1.3 km
  • AlBaik5.4 km

Restaurant

2
  • Zaitoon Restaurant0.7 km
  • Al Romansiah3.8 km
Show More

Middle Eastern restaurant

1
  • Chefs Markets1.2 km

Shopping mall

5
  • Alqarrat Mall2.9 km
  • Al-Noor Mall3.2 km
  • Mac Center4.8 km
Show More
  • Al Rashid Mega Mall5.0 km
  • Aliat Mall - Kinan6.1 km

Museum

1
  • بئر غرس3.5 km

Hiking area

1
  • Al Hijrah Walk4.7 km

Park

1
  • King Fahd Central Park5.4 km

Airport

1
  • Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz International Airport15 km

View Map

Services & Facilities

23 amenities in 10 categories.

Business Facilities

2 items
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Business centre

Cleaning Services

1 item
  • Laundry

Cleanliness & disinfection

1 item
  • Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

Food & Drink

3 items
  • Room service
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar

Front Desk Services

1 item
  • 24-hour front desk

Miscellaneous

4 items
  • Lift
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
Show 4 more categories

Safety & security

6 items
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm
  • Fire extinguishers

Safety features

1 item
  • First aid kit available

Services

3 items
  • Free WiFi
  • WiFi
  • Internet services

Transportation

1 item
  • Public transport tickets

Policies

Check-in, check-out and house rules.

  • Check-in
    16:00:00
  • Check-out
    12:00:00
  • Front desk [24-hour]

FAQs about Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

What are the check-in and check-out times at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

At Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah, check-in is available from 16:00 PM, and guests must complete check-out by 12:00 PM.

What amenities and services are featured at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah offers a variety of amenities and services, including fax/photocopying (additional charge), laundry (additional charge), a business center (additional charge), a 24-hour front desk, room service, fire extinguishers, CCTV outside and in common areas, smoke alarms, security alarm, key card access, safety deposit box, air conditioning, private entrance, carpeted floors, a lift, family rooms, and non-smoking rooms. Upper floors are accessible by elevator.

Does Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah provide parking?

No, Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah does not offer parking for guests.

What in-room amenities are offered at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

Rooms at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah feature a variety of amenities, including toilet paper, towels, bidet, bath or shower, private bathroom, free toiletries, hairdryer, wardrobe or closet, electric kettle, refrigerator, socket near the bed, fold-up bed, flat-screen TV, and telephone.

Are pets allowed at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

No, pets are not allowed at Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah.

What attractions are close to Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah is ideally located near several attractions. Jabal Ahad Garden Park is about 3.7 miles away, Knowledge Economic City is 5 miles away, King Fahad Garden is also about 5 miles from the hotel, and Al Madina Urban and Built Heritage Museum is approximately 6.2 miles away.

Which airport is closest to Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah?

The closest airport to Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah is Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz International Airport, located 8.6 miles away.

Does Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah offer Wi-Fi?

Yes, Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah provides free Wi-Fi for its guests.

Does Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah provide breakfast?

Yes, Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah provides breakfast.

Does Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah have on-site dining options?

Yes, Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International Al Madinah features one restaurant on-site, offering a convenient dining option for guests.

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

6.8 /10
V. good
Based on 7033 Reviews
A
Abdulkader
Jun 1, 2026
Superb

Liked: Thanks

S
Sumaya
May 31, 2026
Superb

Liked: Location was close to the haraam. Its close to Gate 318 Disliked: The room was a small

R
REHAN
May 30, 2026
V. good

It was good Liked: Location is very nice Disliked: Cleaning not up to the standards , washroom slope was not good due to which water was getting standing and provided wiper was not functional

M
mohamed
May 28, 2026
Good

Liked: Location excellent Just few minutes to be inside Alharam Disliked: They give us one room with smoking smill whether we selecting non smoking facility

M
Muhammad
May 28, 2026
Pleasant

Liked: Location is good

View All Reviews

Things to do in Al Madinah

Experience Madinah’s Culture and Historical sights

4.9 (29 reviews)3–4 hours

Book this tour

Medina Unveiled Private Tour

5.0 (23 reviews)3.5 hours

Book this tour

4WD Adventure in Uhud Mountain

4.6 (27 reviews)3 hours

Book this experience

City Sightseeing Al Madinah Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

3.2 (43 reviews)1 hour

Book this tour

Madinah Ziyarats (Private tour)

3.8 (16 reviews)2–3 hours

Book this tour

Medina Hotel to Makkah Hotel Private Umrah Cab

4.5 (6 reviews)4–5 hours

Book this experience

Madinah Holy Places / Ziyarat (Private)

2.9 (16 reviews)2.5 hours

Book this tour

1 Hour Private Horse Riding in Madinah

4.2 (5 reviews)1 hour

Book this experience

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

Located near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Al Madinah.

  • Fast food restaurant near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

    Al-Baik

    Fast food restaurant 4.4/5 0.7 km away

    FJC6+G5C al munavvara taibah center opposite al haram nabawi، no 421، Bada'ah, Madinah 42311, Saudi Arabia SA

  • Restaurant near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

    Zaitoon Restaurant

    Restaurant 4.5/5 0.7 km away

    1st Floor, TAIBA Commercial CENTER, بضاعة، المدينة المنورة 42311, Saudi Arabia SA

  • Middle Eastern restaurant near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

    Chefs Markets

    Middle Eastern restaurant 4.6/5 1.2 km away

    2364 Abdul Muhsin Ibn Abdul Aziz, Al Jumuah, Madinah 42315, Saudi Arabia SA

  • Fast food restaurant near Al Aqeeq Al Rawda Hotel by Sedra International

    ALBAIK

    Fast food restaurant 4.4/5 1.3 km away

    FJ78+HCP, King Faisal Rd, Bani Khidrah, Madinah 42311, Saudi Arabia SA